A G Online Limited

Company Registration Number: 08070925

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A G Online Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Gresford, Wrexham.

Registered Address

4A CHESTER ROAD
GRESFORD
WREXHAM
LL12 8TN

There are 92 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LL12 8TN

Registration Data

Company Number

08070925

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 May 2016

Returns Next Due

13 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £339£365£11,779
of which Cash £339£365£365
Total Assets £339£365£11,779
Current Liabilities £32,961£15,585£11,689
Net Current Assets £-32,622£-15,220£90
Total Net Worth £-32,622£-15,220£90

Previous Names

  • HEATING SOLUTIONS NORTH WEST LIMITED, active until 15 May 2015

Company Officers

  • CAWLEY, Gareth Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Heating Engineer

    Month of birth: May 1976

    4a
    Chester Road
    Gresford
    Wrexham
    LL12 8TN
    United Kingdom

  • WILLIAMS, Andrew Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Heating Engineer

    Month of birth: April 1976

    4a
    Chester Road
    Gresford
    Wrexham
    LL12 8TN
    United Kingdom

  • COWAN, Graham Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2012

    Resigned on 16 May 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1943

    The Studio
    St Nicholas Close
    Elstree
    Herts
    WD6 3EW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 May 2016 Annual return made up to 16 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X575DBE0. Transaction: MzE0ODYwMjk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55P4JSH. Transaction: MzE0NzIxNjIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 May 2015 Annual return made up to 16 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47ROMYH. Transaction: MzEyMzQzMDQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X47HFSHC. Transaction: MzEyMzIyODAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X468V7S1. Transaction: MzEyMjAwNjE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 May 2014 Annual return made up to 16 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37ZYGHK. Transaction: MzEwMDE2MjQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X31PU58A. Transaction: MzA5NDUyNTgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 February 2014 Previous accounting period extended from 31 May 2013 to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X31KO5GB. Transaction: MzA5NDQwODIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 May 2013 Annual return made up to 16 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28J4GYJ. Transaction: MzA3ODExNzQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 November 2012 Appointment of Gareth Ian Cawley as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1LJROA8. Transaction: MzA2NzM3MzYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 November 2012 Appointment of Andrew Michael Williams as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1LJRNM9. Transaction: MzA2NzM3MzQ2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 May 2012 Termination of appointment of Graham Cowan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X193GMQR. Transaction: MzA1NzY3NDE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X18Y9ISX. Transaction: MzA1NzUyNzUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.