Aardvark Alliance Limited

Company Registration Number: 08072823

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aardvark Alliance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Farnham, Surrey.

Registered Address

2 LEVERN DRIVE
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 0JR

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU9 0JR

Registration Data

Company Number

08072823

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 May 2016

Returns Next Due

14 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £100£100£100£100
of which Cash £100£100£100£100
Total Assets £100£100£100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100£100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100£100£100

Previous Names

  • AARDVARK PARTNERSHIP LIMITED, active until 1 October 2012

Company Officers

  • ROBERTSON, Judith

    Secretary

    Appointed on 17 May 2012

     

    2
    Levern Drive
    Farnham
    Surrey
    GU9 0JR
    England

  • ROBERTSON, Jim

    Director

    Appointed on 17 May 2012

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1946

    2
    Levern Drive
    Farnham
    Surrey
    GU9 0JR
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5BHF360. Transaction: MzE1MzMxMTM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 May 2016 Annual return made up to 17 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57IL9WG. Transaction: MzE0OTEwMzgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A48TF9MG. Transaction: MzEyNDc5OTU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 May 2015 Annual return made up to 17 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X484QXCA. Transaction: MzEyMzgzNzYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A39UW4O0. Transaction: MzEwMTg2ODcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 May 2014 Annual return made up to 17 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X390BEDC. Transaction: MzEwMTAzNTY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 July 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2C0FGJM. Transaction: MzA4MTUxMDkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 June 2013 Annual return made up to 17 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2AEC8CA. Transaction: MzA3OTY4MTI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 October 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1IF6XND. Transaction: MzA2NTAzNTQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 October 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1IF6XN5. Transaction: MzA2NTAzNTIxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X190UJMW. Transaction: MzA1NzU5OTAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.