All Vsat Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 08078156

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Vsat Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Morecambe, Lancashire.

Registered Address

2 FAIRHOPE AVENUE
MORECAMBE
LANCASHIRE
LA4 6JZ

There are 102 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LA4 6JZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08078156

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

61300 - Satellite telecommunications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 May 2016

Returns Next Due

19 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £8,017£0£0£0
Current Assets £5,183£12,538£26,034£13,571
of which Cash £0£0£11,053£0
Total Assets £13,200£12,538£26,034£13,571
Current Liabilities £832£12,427£9,867£8,324
Net Current Assets £4,351£111£16,167£5,247
Total Net Worth £12,368£12,382£22,935£10,365

Previous Names

  • KEXOR LIMITED, active until 4 July 2012

Company Officers

  • LEEMING, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 21 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: May 1970

    19
    Bowland Road
    Heysham
    Lancashire
    LA3 2EN
    England

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 22 May 2012

    Resigned on 21 June 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X67J28M0. Transaction: MzE3NjkxMDc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 February 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60PS9E2. Transaction: MzE2OTQwNDY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 June 2016 Annual return made up to 22 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58OIDOJ. Transaction: MzE1MDMyMDgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51BPF2X. Transaction: MzE0MjUyOTU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 June 2015 Annual return made up to 22 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49AIR5K. Transaction: MzEyNDkxMDQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40LQBRL. Transaction: MzExNjc2Nzg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 June 2014 Annual return made up to 22 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39NLD1K. Transaction: MzEwMTU4MzAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2LUWQW0. Transaction: MzA4OTQ4NDMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 June 2013 Annual return made up to 22 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ABOPUA. Transaction: MzA3OTU4OTg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 July 2012 Appointment of Andrew Leeming as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: R1CIO4EP. Transaction: MzA2MDM5NzczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1CALZ8R. Transaction: MzA2MDI2MzgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 July 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1CALZ8J. Transaction: MzA2MDI2MzM0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 June 2012 Registered office address changed from Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR United Kingdom on 25 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A1BND12G. Transaction: MzA1OTY4NjYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 25 June 2012 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A1BND128. Transaction: MzA1OTY4NjYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 22 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X19DOEBD. Transaction: MzA1NzgxMzA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.238.108 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 07:38:27 +0100