2beards Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08079089

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2beards Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Blackpool, Lancashire.

Registered Address

PHILIP CHAMBERS
APPARTMENT 10
53 DICKSON ROAD
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY1 2AT

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FY1 2AT

Registration Data

Company Number

08079089

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

22 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59112 - Video production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 May 2016

Returns Next Due

19 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£598£0
of which Cash £0£598£0
Total Assets £0£598£0
Current Liabilities £16,158£17,161£0
Net Current Assets £-16,158£-16,563£0
Total Net Worth £-5,839£-2,155£0

Previous Names

  • ACTION PACT LTD, active until 8 March 2013

Company Officers

  • CHAMBERS, Philip

    Director

    Appointed on 22 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Film Industry

    Month of birth: July 1986

    PHILIP CHAMBERS
    Appartment 10
    53 Dickson Road
    Blackpool
    Lancashire
    FY1 2AT
    United Kingdom

  • STONEHOUSE, Jon

    Director

    Appointed on 1 December 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Film Director

    Month of birth: December 1982

    PHILIP CHAMBERS
    Appartment 10
    53 Dickson Road
    Blackpool
    Lancashire
    FY1 2AT

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 May 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3NDE1MDUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 June 2016 Annual return made up to 22 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X588S72Z. Transaction: MzE0OTg0NTUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51EDBPF. Transaction: MzE0MjY0ODQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 December 2015 Appointment of Mr Jon Stonehouse as a director on 1 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4LWCXGI. Transaction: MzEzNzE0NzUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 June 2015 Annual return made up to 22 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49NJAL7. Transaction: MzEyNTI0MDU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X424ECLT. Transaction: MzExODI0OTk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 May 2014 Annual return made up to 22 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38V0STD. Transaction: MzEwMDg3MTcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 February 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X322S5R6. Transaction: MzA5NDgyNjY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 June 2013 Annual return made up to 22 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2AOKIQT. Transaction: MzA3OTgzODU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X23N7VBL. Transaction: MzA3NDE0NjM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 May 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X19G83EI. Transaction: MzA1Nzg3MTEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.