3 Pel C Limited

Company Registration Number: 08082376

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3 Pel C Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Leeds.

Registered Address

20 KIRKGATE
SHERBURN IN ELMET
LEEDS
LS25 6BL

There are 91 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS25 6BL

Registration Data

Company Number

08082376

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 May 2016

Returns Next Due

21 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1
of which Cash £1£1£1
Total Assets £1£1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1

Previous Names

  • ROBSHAWS YORKSHIRE LIMITED, active until 12 February 2015

Company Officers

  • WRIGHT, Christopher John

    Director

    Appointed on 1 February 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1968

    20
    Kirkgate
    Sherburn In Elmet
    Leeds
    LS25 6BL

  • WRIGHT, John Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 24 May 2012

    Resigned on 1 February 2016

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1937

    The Granary
    Headwell Lane
    Saxton
    Tadcaster
    LS24 9PX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 May 2016 Annual return made up to 24 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57VS05D. Transaction: MzE0OTU1NDkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 February 2016 Appointment of Mr Christopher John Wright as a director on 1 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X50TBK2W. Transaction: MzE0MTkyOTA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 February 2016 Termination of appointment of John Edward Wright as a director on 1 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X50TBJNE. Transaction: MzE0MTkyODk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Z57ZV7. Transaction: MzE0MDI3MzE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 June 2015 Annual return made up to 24 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48UY3QR. Transaction: MzEyNDU0MDU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X411ANX4. Transaction: MzExNzE1ODU1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40OAC6L. Transaction: MzExNjgwOTMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 May 2014 Annual return made up to 24 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38UWTIH. Transaction: MzEwMDgzNDgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 October 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2JGAD3D. Transaction: MzA4NzI5MDEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 June 2013 Annual return made up to 24 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X29W7CMQ. Transaction: MzA3OTIyODMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 January 2013 Registered office address changed from the Granary Headwell Lane Saxton Tadcaster LS24 9PX United Kingdom on 4 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1ZC2C8Y. Transaction: MzA3MDQ4NDE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X19LGJZM. Transaction: MzA1ODA1ODA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.