08084822 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08084822

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

10 Corfe Close
Borehamwood
United Kingdom
WD6 1LZ

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1LZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
08084822 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 May 2012. It was dissolved on 22 September 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

08084822

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

28 May 2012

Dissolution Date

22 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2013

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2015

Returns Last Made Up

28 May 2014

Returns Next Due

25 June 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,732
of which Cash £1,732
Total Assets £1,732
Current Liabilities £2,128
Net Current Assets £-396
Total Net Worth £-396

Previous Names

  • MAGNOLIA PROPERTY LIMITED, active until 23 December 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.228.220.31 Sat, 08 Aug 2020 16:47:12 +0100