Charains 1 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08087887

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 3 LANCASTER ROAD
CRESSEX BUSINESS PARK
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 3PY

There are 27 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP12 3PY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Charains 1 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 May 2012. Its current registered address is in High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

08087887

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

29 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

25940 - Manufacture of fasteners and screw machine products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

28 June 2016

Returns Next Due

26 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ALTIPLAS LIMITED, active until 8 December 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.205.93.2 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 18:28:19 +0100