Eaf Leasing UK 1 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08093037

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

11TH FLOOR
200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1A 4HD

There are 380 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1A 4HD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Eaf Leasing UK 1 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 June 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08093037

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 June 2016

Returns Next Due

29 June 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £538,005£480,241£410,706£320,878£599,778
of which Cash £285,119£195,551£106,208£19,077£332,853
Total Assets £538,005£480,241£410,706£320,878£599,778
Current Liabilities £336,709£338,778£331,247£297,244£572,302
Net Current Assets £201,296£141,463£79,459£23,634£27,476
Total Net Worth £201,296£141,463£79,460£23,634£27,476

Previous Names

  • AVOLON AEROSPACE UK 4 LIMITED, active until 16 October 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.173.57.84 Mon, 17 Feb 2020 15:05:16 +0000