Accessmaritime Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08093925

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accessmaritime Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Hartfield, East Sussex.

Registered Address

FRESHFIELD HOUSE CAT STREET
UPPER HARTFIELD
HARTFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
TN7 4DU

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN7 4DU

Registration Data

Company Number

08093925

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

6 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 June 2016

Returns Next Due

4 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ACCESS CONSULTANTS LTD, active until 15 July 2014

Company Officers

  • TURNER, Wendy

    Secretary

    Appointed on 6 June 2012

     

    Freshfield House
    Cat Street
    Hartfield
    E Sussex
    TN7 4DU
    United Kingdom

  • TURNER, Christopher David

    Director

    Appointed on 6 June 2012

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Airline Pilot

    Month of birth: March 1956

    Freshfield House
    Cat Street
    Hartfield
    E Sussex
    TN7 4DU
    United Kingdom

  • TURNER, Wendy

    Director

    Appointed on 6 June 2012

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Florist

    Month of birth: May 1954

    Freshfield House
    Cat Street
    Hartfield
    E Sussex
    TN7 4DU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2MTMyNjQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 August 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1NTQxMDQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 August 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5CMN6TV. Transaction: MzE1NDczNDgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 June 2016 Annual return made up to 6 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58OIJC0. Transaction: MzE1MDMyMjg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 June 2016 Registered office address changed from The Apex 2 Sheriffs Orchard Coventry CV1 3PP to Freshfield House Cat Street Upper Hartfield Hartfield East Sussex TN7 4DU on 6 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X58JC42J. Transaction: MzE1MDE4MDA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Z010D6. Transaction: MzE0MDExNDMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 June 2015 Annual return made up to 6 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4904V34. Transaction: MzEyNDY2OTQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 May 2015 Accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X489ZPFF. Transaction: MzEyMzk5MDcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3C6H0VY. Transaction: MzEwMzc4NjAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 June 2014 Annual return made up to 6 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39Q5FIH. Transaction: MzEwMTYzNDU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 January 2014 Accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X30HPNFE. Transaction: MzA5MzQ2MDMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 September 2013 Registered office address changed from The Meridian 4 Copthall House Station Square Coventry West Midlands CV1 2FL England on 15 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2GXLK4Y. Transaction: MzA4NTA3NzMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 11 June 2013 Annual return made up to 6 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ABMZLF. Transaction: MzA3OTU3MDMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 6 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1AG7SKI. Transaction: MzA1ODYyODI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.