16 LS Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08100493

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
16 LS Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Andover, Hampshire.

Registered Address

27 HIGH STREET
WHERWELL
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP11 7JG

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SP11 7JG

Registration Data

Company Number

08100493

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

11 June 2015

Returns Next Due

9 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £6,565£1
of which Cash £4,115£0
Total Assets £6,565£1
Current Liabilities £6,480£0
Net Current Assets £85£1
Total Net Worth £85£1

Previous Names

  • SCIRUM LIMITED, active until 9 February 2015

Company Officers

  • HASSELMANN, Susanne

    Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2012

     

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1968

    27
    High Street
    Wherwell
    Andover
    Hampshire
    SP11 7JG
    England

This information was most recently updated 05/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NjYwNjE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 June 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MTE2ODIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 June 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A58COQI9. Transaction: MzE1MDE2NDI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H1BMTC. Transaction: MzEzMjE0Mjc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 July 2015 Annual return made up to 11 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BR6CHT. Transaction: MzEyNzIwODI5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A405WH09. Transaction: MzExNjk0MTQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 February 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A405WGZT. Transaction: MzExNjk0MDk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 February 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 30 June 2014 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X40GG7C2. Transaction: MzExNjU4MDI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 July 2014 Annual return made up to 11 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D6XOSX. Transaction: MzEwNDcyNjEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 February 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A32JG9LS. Transaction: MzA5NTM3MDc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 August 2013 Annual return made up to 11 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2E4WHH7. Transaction: MzA4Mjc0NzIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 August 2013 Director's details changed for Susanne Hasselmann on 1 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2E4WHGZ. Transaction: MzA4Mjc0NzA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 August 2013 Registered office address changed from Chestnut Cottage High Street Wherwell Andover Hampshire SP11 7JG United Kingdom on 5 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2E4WHGR. Transaction: MzA4Mjc0NzA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 11 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1AVKK0R. Transaction: MzA1ODkwODgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.