38 Degrees Advertising Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08104725

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

86-90 Paul Street
London
EC2A 4NE

There are 4965 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 4NE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
38 Degrees Advertising Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 June 2012. It was dissolved on 1 March 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

08104725

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

14 June 2012

Dissolution Date

1 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2015

Returns Last Made Up

14 June 2014

Returns Next Due

12 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £16,875
of which Cash £548
Total Assets £16,875
Current Liabilities £11,792
Net Current Assets £5,083
Total Net Worth £5,083

Previous Names

  • LOW COST DESIGNS LIMITED, active until 11 November 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.30.155 Sat, 04 Apr 2020 22:26:45 +0100