24/7 Fitness Birmingham Limited

Company Registration Number: 08109190

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
24/7 Fitness Birmingham Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Portsmouth, Hants.

Registered Address

R5B SOUTH PROMENADE BUILDING
GUNWHARF QUAYS
PORTSMOUTH
HANTS
PO1 3TP

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO1 3TP

Registration Data

Company Number

08109190

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93130 - Fitness facilities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 June 2016

Returns Next Due

16 July 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£203,319
Current Assets £259,931£229,312£191,219£94,181
of which Cash £11,439£23,452£34,097£19,646
Total Assets £259,931£229,312£191,219£297,500
Current Liabilities £229,363£227,821£222,762£130,760
Net Current Assets £30,568£1,491£-31,543£-36,579
Total Net Worth £184,193£195,526£166,392£166,740

Previous Names

  • 24/7 FITNESS GODALMING LIMITED, active until 29 January 2013

Company Officers

  • CHIVERS, Sarah

    Secretary

    Appointed on 18 June 2012

     

    24/7
    Fitness
    R5b South Promenade Building
    Gunwharf Quays, Portsmouth
    PO1 3TP
    England

  • CHIVERS, Sarah Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 18 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: March 1970

    24/7
    Fitness
    R5b South Promenade Building
    Gunwharf Quays, Portsmouth
    PO1 3TP
    England

  • LOCKWOOD, Gary Kenneth

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: September 1973

    R5b
    South Promenade Building
    Gunwharf Quays
    Portsmouth
    Hants
    PO1 3TP
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 April 2017 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A63CA8EP. Transaction: MzE3MzA4NTE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63CXZDE. Transaction: MzE3MjU4OTU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 June 2016 Annual return made up to 18 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59JSR80. Transaction: MzE1MTEwMjQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52XJSZN. Transaction: MzE0NDMxMjgyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 July 2015 Annual return made up to 18 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C44DGO. Transaction: MzEyNzQ1OTY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 July 2015 Registration of charge 081091900001, created on 2 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X4B6FHMQ. Transaction: MzEyNjcxMDI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44DESVS. Transaction: MzEyMDM0NDM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 October 2014 Annual return made up to 18 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HIPB6Q. Transaction: MzEwODU3MTI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 April 2014 Appointment of Mr Gary Kenneth Lockwood as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X34YWEQW. Transaction: MzA5NzQ5MDA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34J8RL4. Transaction: MzA5NzExODQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 July 2013 Annual return made up to 18 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CRUN5K. Transaction: MzA4MTcwMjY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X20ZF9WY. Transaction: MzA3MTg3NzcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1BB3L0Q. Transaction: MzA1OTI4MjgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.