277 Partnership Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08109850

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
277 Partnership Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Hackney, London.

Registered Address

17 BROADWAY MARKET
FLAT 6
HACKNEY
LONDON
E8 4PH

There are 42 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E8 4PH

Registration Data

Company Number

08109850

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 June 2016

Returns Next Due

16 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £76,233£64,049£125,334£40,876
of which Cash £14,340£8,086£8,507£14,815
Total Assets £76,233£64,049£125,334£40,876
Current Liabilities £45,130£134,546£137,143£108,553
Net Current Assets £31,103£-70,497£-11,809£-67,677
Total Net Worth £17,146£-21,720£1,424£-60,407

Previous Names

  • AWP PARTNERSHIP LIMITED, active until 27 June 2012

Company Officers

  • WAY, Phillip James

    Director

    Appointed on 18 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Bar & Restaurants

    Month of birth: April 1975

    17
    Broadway Market
    Flat 6
    Hackney
    London
    E8 4PH
    United Kingdom

  • WOLPERT, Alexander Michael Ramin

    Director

    Appointed on 18 June 2012

    Resigned on 17 June 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Bar & Restaurants

    Month of birth: April 1982

    17
    Broadway Market
    Flat 6
    Hackney
    London
    E8 4PH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 March 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE3MDUwMjgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 December 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2NDg0NDM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 December 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5LP7VRS. Transaction: MzE2NDQzMjA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 September 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L5FLBXT7. Transaction: MzE1Nzc2OTgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 July 2016 Annual return made up to 18 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5C8V628. Transaction: MzE1NDAwNDc5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 February 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L51BMPO9. Transaction: MzE0MjYyNzI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 August 2015 Annual return made up to 18 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EHTEVL. Transaction: MzEyOTUzOTA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 March 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A42NMEZS. Transaction: MzExOTExODgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 July 2014 Annual return made up to 18 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D49C6O. Transaction: MzEwNDYyMTg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 March 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A33LW58I. Transaction: MzA5NjI4MDMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 July 2013 Annual return made up to 18 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CEV8SJ. Transaction: MzA4MTM5MTM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 July 2013 Termination of appointment of Alex Wolpert as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2CEV74G. Transaction: MzA4MTM5MDY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 June 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1BYFZX7. Transaction: MzA1OTkxMTI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 18 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1BB56R7. Transaction: MzA1OTMwMzI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.