Alternus Consulting Limited

Company Registration Number: 08112230

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O VERY ARD TIMES LIMITED, TOWER 42
25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2N 1HQ

There are 369 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2N 1HQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternus Consulting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 June 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08112230

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2021

Returns Last Made Up

20 June 2016

Returns Next Due

18 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £21,510£35,440£137,157£89,647£66,369
of which Cash £0£33,770£125,157£81,192£66,369
Total Assets £21,510£35,440£137,157£89,647£66,369
Current Liabilities £22,668£22,801£54,506£88,297£44,520
Net Current Assets £-1,158£12,639£82,651£1,350£21,849
Total Net Worth £-1,409£12,292£78,447£-3,490£17,711

Previous Names

  • ALTEMUS CONSULTING LIMITED, active until 20 July 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.137.159 Fri, 25 Sep 2020 21:21:29 +0100