Assuredpartners Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 08116277

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

25 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AY

There are 631 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2R 6AY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Assuredpartners Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 June 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08116277

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

65120 - Non-life insurance

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

22 June 2016

Returns Next Due

20 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £7,406,282£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £100£100£100£76,491£250,100
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £7,406,382£100£100£76,491£250,100
Current Liabilities £6,891,946£5,428,621£4,746,612£2,095,583£1,793,717
Net Current Assets £-6,891,846£-5,428,521£-4,746,512£-2,019,092£-1,543,617
Total Net Worth £514,436£-19,832£100£1£100

Previous Names

  • ASSUREDPARTNERS LIMITED, active until 11 February 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.238.190.122 Wed, 27 May 2020 23:28:46 +0100