1085 Films Cyf.

Company Registration Number: 08121077

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ANNEDD WEN
PONTRUG
CAERNARFON
GWYNEDD
LL55 2SR

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LL55 2SR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1085 Films Cyf. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Caernarfon, Gwynedd.

Registration Data

Company Number

08121077

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59111 - Motion picture production activities

59112 - Video production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

27 June 2016

Returns Next Due

25 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £481£2,216£3,171£97
of which Cash £481£2,216£125£97
Total Assets £481£2,216£3,171£97
Current Liabilities £17,266£17,146£17,337£16,855
Net Current Assets £-16,785£-14,930£-14,166£-16,758
Total Net Worth £-16,370£-14,515£-13,612£-16,020

Previous Names

  • COPA FILMS CYF., active until 27 July 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.106.142 Wed, 23 Sep 2020 23:09:35 +0100