Adaptive Event Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08121401

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adaptive Event Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registered Address

THE STUDIO 2C
WAUN-Y-GROES AVENUE
CARDIFF
CF14 4SY

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF14 4SY

Registration Data

Company Number

08121401

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82302 - Activities of conference organisers

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 June 2016

Returns Next Due

24 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1
of which Cash £0£1£1
Total Assets £1£1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1

Previous Names

  • BREEZE EVENT SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 1 November 2012

Company Officers

  • DOWDELL, Stuart Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 27 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Producer

    Month of birth: October 1968

    The Studio 2c
    Waun-Y-Groes Avenue
    Cardiff
    CF14 4SY
    Wales

  • VALAITIS, Peter Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 27 June 2012

    Resigned on 27 June 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1950

    2
    Southfield Road
    Westbury On Trym
    Bristol
    BS9 3BH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 June 2016 Annual return made up to 26 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59ZHKWX. Transaction: MzE1MTY3Mjk3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X572S4T4. Transaction: MzE0ODU1OTE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 November 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzNDc0MDQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 November 2015 Annual return made up to 27 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JPTIMW. Transaction: MzEzNDc0MDQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 October 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMzA4NjA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44DG362. Transaction: MzEyMDM1MjkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 July 2014 Annual return made up to 27 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CTSGYR. Transaction: MzEwNDMzOTAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 July 2013 Annual return made up to 27 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CP1IYO. Transaction: MzA4MTUxODk0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 July 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2CP1DF4. Transaction: MzA4MTUxNzE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 July 2013 Appointment of Mr Stuart Paul Dowdell as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2CP18MH. Transaction: MzA4MTUxNTU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 June 2013 Registered office address changed from the Bristol Office 2Nd Floor 5 High Street Westbury on Trym Bristol BS9 3BY United Kingdom on 27 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2BEKSIA. Transaction: MzA4MDU4NTc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 June 2013 Termination of appointment of Peter Valaitis as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2BEKS5K. Transaction: MzA4MDU4NTY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 June 2013 Termination of appointment of Peter Valaitis as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2BEKOJM. Transaction: MzA4MDU4NDU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 1 November 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1KPL254. Transaction: MzA2NjgzMjg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 1 November 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1KPL294. Transaction: MzA2NjgzMjczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 27 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1BYCTE1. Transaction: MzA1OTg3MDU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.