A M a Tradings Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08121549

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A M a Tradings Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

52 BLUCHER STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B1 1QU

There are 490 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B1 1QU

Registration Data

Company Number

08121549

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

27 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47410 - Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2015

Returns Last Made Up

11 April 2014

Returns Next Due

9 May 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £1,010,000
Current Assets £765,000
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1,775,000
Current Liabilities £150,000
Net Current Assets £615,000
Total Net Worth £1,625,000

Previous Names

  • A M ELECTRONICS LIMITED, active until 1 May 2014

Company Officers

  • HUSSAIN, Majid

    Director

    Appointed on 17 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1978

    27
    Jutland Road
    Birmingham
    B13 0TY
    England

  • IQBAL, Nahid

    Director

    Appointed on 27 June 2012

    Resigned on 1 July 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Administrator

    Month of birth: April 1982

    185
    Flaxley Road
    Birmingham
    B33 9HL
    United Kingdom

  • MEER, Orangzaib Ahmed

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2013

    Resigned on 17 March 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: August 1958

    506
    Alum Rock Road
    Birmingham
    B8 3HX
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 January 2015 Order of court to wind up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: COCOMP. Barcode: A3Z5SW5D. Transaction: MzExNTg1NjMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 December 2014 Appointment of provisional liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.15A. Barcode: A3MG99VM. Transaction: MzExMzU3MTQ0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X36ZMS43. Transaction: MzA5OTI3OTUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 April 2014 Annual return made up to 11 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35JW5IA. Transaction: MzA5ODEwMjc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34GLA62. Transaction: MzA5NzAyOTk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 March 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Meer & Co 506 Alum Rock Road Birmingham B8 3HX England on 24 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X34BBD4Y. Transaction: MzA5NjgzMTcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 March 2014 Termination of appointment of Orangzaib Meer as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X33VO4OQ. Transaction: MzA5NjM4OTAxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 March 2014 Appointment of Mr Majid Hussain as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X33VO4F9. Transaction: MzA5NjM4ODk2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 August 2013 Annual return made up to 27 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DUMS4S. Transaction: MzA4MjU4NTE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 August 2013 Appointment of Mr Orangzaib Ahmed Meer as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2DUMT0B. Transaction: MzA4MjU4NTMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 August 2013 Termination of appointment of Nahida Iqbal as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2DUMSDU. Transaction: MzA4MjU4NTA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 August 2013 Registered office address changed from 185 Flaxley Road Birmingham B33 9HL England on 1 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2DUMS4G. Transaction: MzA4MjU4NTAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1BYDLA3. Transaction: MzA1OTg3OTEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.