A & R Mechanical & Electrical Contractors Limited

Company Registration Number: 08122111

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & R Mechanical & Electrical Contractors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Gillingham, Kent.

Registered Address

5 LONDON ROAD
RAINHAM
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 7RG

There are 283 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME8 7RG

Registration Data

Company Number

08122111

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

28 June 2016

Returns Next Due

26 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £939,256£264,420£138,480£51,118
of which Cash £333£48£33,992£15,687
Total Assets £939,256£264,420£138,480£51,118
Current Liabilities £891,223£272,522£137,645£73,877
Net Current Assets £48,033£-8,102£835£-22,759
Total Net Worth £64,194£2,538£15,338£11,747

Previous Names

  • A & R ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LTD, active until 19 October 2015

Company Officers

  • ALMOND, Charlie James

    Director

    Appointed on 28 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrician

    Month of birth: April 1984

    5
    London Road
    Rainham
    Gillingham
    Kent
    ME8 7RG
    United Kingdom

  • RICHARDSON, Paul Barry

    Director

    Appointed on 28 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrician

    Month of birth: December 1979

    5
    London Road
    Rainham
    Gillingham
    Kent
    ME8 7RG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 August 2016 Annual return made up to 28 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5D1PXWW. Transaction: MzE1NDg0MTgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CR8PWX. Transaction: MzE1NDUzMzQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4IC12TV. Transaction: MzEzMzMxMTg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GLGE2G. Transaction: MzEzMTY2MDYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 August 2015 Annual return made up to 28 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DMS4ZM. Transaction: MzEyODg2NjIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ZVHH4B. Transaction: MzExNjA1MDE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 July 2014 Annual return made up to 28 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BQZJ0Q. Transaction: MzEwMzQ2NjA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34JAHLC. Transaction: MzA5NzEzMzgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 July 2013 Annual return made up to 28 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CUDMLD. Transaction: MzA4MTczMzE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 July 2013 Director's details changed for Paul Barry Richardson on 18 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2CUDML5. Transaction: MzA4MTczMjk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 July 2013 Director's details changed for Charlie James Almond on 18 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2CUDMKX. Transaction: MzA4MTczMjk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1BYEKWA. Transaction: MzA1OTg5MjY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.