Abzbzb Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08122739

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abzbzb Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 June 2012. It was dissolved on 29 March 2016.

Registered Address

The Circle
33 Rockingham Lane
Sheffield
S1 4FW

There are 39 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S1 4FW

Registration Data

Company Number

08122739

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

28 June 2012

Dissolution Date

29 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

28 June 2015

Returns Next Due

26 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £100
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • IMPELLING LTD, active until 16 August 2015

Company Officers

  • ANGINOTTI, Natalie Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 28 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Web Designer

    Month of birth: July 1982

    The Circle
    33 Rockingham Lane
    Sheffield
    S1 4FW
    England

  • FOULSTONE, Christopher Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 28 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Web Developer

    Month of birth: November 1981

    The Circle
    33 Rockingham Lane
    Sheffield
    S1 4FW
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NDQyNDU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 January 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzODgxNjYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 January 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4MQFMJS. Transaction: MzEzODIyNzM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R4DNTIRK. Transaction: MzEyOTA2MjUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 August 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4DNJN0Q. Transaction: MzEyOTA2MjQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 July 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyNjY4NTU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 July 2015 Annual return made up to 28 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B6D4Z1. Transaction: MzEyNjY4NTcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4B6D4SI. Transaction: MzEyNjY4NTQ5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNjIwNDQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 August 2014 Annual return made up to 28 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ECDLKG. Transaction: MzEwNTY0MzM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 April 2014 Registered office address changed from Electric Works Sheffield Digital Campus Sheffield South Yorkshire S1 2BJ United Kingdom on 10 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X35JP2OZ. Transaction: MzA5ODAwOTQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34J9QT7. Transaction: MzA5NzEyODE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 July 2013 Annual return made up to 28 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CP6LJS. Transaction: MzA4MTYwNDI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1BYG97V. Transaction: MzA1OTkxMTQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.