Almas Industries Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08124771

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FOURTH FLOOR
11 HANOVER STREET
LONDON
W1S 1YQ

There are 74 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1S 1YQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Almas Industries Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 June 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08124771

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64204 - Activities of distribution holding companies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

29 June 2016

Returns Next Due

27 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £15,272,114£12,977,898£7,005,234£4,958,302£3,399,444
of which Cash £1,651,976£1,581,369£761,708£430,256£340,277
Total Assets £15,272,114£12,977,898£7,005,234£4,958,302£3,399,444
Current Liabilities £6,735,540£6,384,864£3,612,652£3,698,220£3,644,619
Net Current Assets £8,536,574£6,593,034£3,392,582£1,260,082£-245,175
Total Net Worth £-3,162,932£-3,898,895£-4,658,513£-4,109,209£-3,906,849

Previous Names

  • BST BUTLER TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, active until 7 May 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.193.85 Mon, 01 Jun 2020 00:20:34 +0100