London Software Solutions Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08128308

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3RD FLOOR
207 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3HH

There are 7679 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1B 3HH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
London Software Solutions Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 July 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08128308

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

3 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 July 2015

Returns Next Due

31 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,726£27,795£6,594£9,952
of which Cash £542£20,644£6,555£9,340
Total Assets £3,726£27,795£6,594£9,952
Current Liabilities £9,615£17,503£6,688£9,951
Net Current Assets £-5,889£10,292£-94£1
Total Net Worth £-5,231£11,654£1£1

Previous Names

  • GRIFFIN MS OFFICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 6 August 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.97.214 Wed, 15 Jul 2020 13:22:41 +0100