Access Fareast Limited

Company Registration Number: 08129700

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Access Fareast Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 July 2012. It was dissolved on 29 March 2016.

Registered Address

7 Granard Business Centre
Bunns Lane
Mill Hill
London
NW7 2DQ

There are 426 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW7 2DQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08129700

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 July 2012

Dissolution Date

29 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

4 July 2014

Returns Next Due

1 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £37,352£12,523
of which Cash £0£358
Total Assets £37,352£12,523
Current Liabilities £37,106£9,105
Net Current Assets £246£3,418
Total Net Worth £246£3,418

Previous Names

  • ACCESS FAR EAST LIMITED, active until 9 July 2012

Company Officers

  • FREER, Alexandra Faye Davina

    Director

    Appointed on 4 July 2012

    Resigned on 3 June 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1968

    7
    Granard Business Centre
    Bunns Lane
    Mill Hill
    London
    NW7 2DQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NDU0ODU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNjU5MTY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 October 2015 Termination of appointment of Alexandra Faye Davina Freer as a director on 3 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4HWCZK8. Transaction: MzEzMjgyMjQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3N3QQ0P. Transaction: MzExNDMxNTQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 July 2014 Annual return made up to 4 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BYRCI2. Transaction: MzEwMzY0OTQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2ESFTXF. Transaction: MzA4MzQwMjQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 August 2013 Director's details changed for Alexandra Faye Davina Freer on 12 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2EMWTKG. Transaction: MzA4MzExNzY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 July 2013 Annual return made up to 4 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CETVTS. Transaction: MzA4MTM4MTEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 July 2013 Director's details changed for Alexandra Faye Davina Freer on 1 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2CETVTK. Transaction: MzA4MTM3NTY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 March 2013 Director's details changed for Alexandra Faye Davina Freer on 15 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X24V2QLN. Transaction: MzA3NTA4MjI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1CLOR3T. Transaction: MzA2MDQ3NjI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1CDXSKY. Transaction: MzA2MDIxMTI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.