Electric Digital Limited

Company Registration Number: 08131012

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 7GU

There are 58484 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 7GU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Electric Digital Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 July 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08131012

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

5 July 2015

Returns Next Due

2 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £79,901£97,900£81,651£72,220
of which Cash £56,849£94,900£65,833£52,783
Total Assets £79,901£97,900£81,651£72,220
Current Liabilities £66,563£40,078£47,061£54,220
Net Current Assets £13,338£57,822£34,590£18,000
Total Net Worth £15,127£58,776£35,434£18,116

Previous Names

  • ELECTRIC DREAMERS LIMITED, active until 16 October 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.209.10.183 Sat, 28 Mar 2020 21:12:19 +0000