Point Credit and Saving Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08137699

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

OFFICE 3, 3RD FLOOR
148 CAMBRIDGE HEATH ROAD
LONDON
E1 5QJ

There are 95 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E1 5QJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Point Credit and Saving Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 July 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08137699

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

10 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies

64910 - Financial leasing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2019

Returns Last Made Up

10 July 2015

Returns Next Due

7 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 08137699 LTD., active until 23 December 2015
  • CIBC CREDIT & FINANCE LTD, active until 28 May 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.227.235.23 Wed, 15 Jul 2020 09:13:01 +0100