A & P Homes (Redditch) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08140041

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & P Homes (Redditch) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Redditch, Worcestershire.

Registered Address

4 CLEWS ROAD
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 7ST

There are 165 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B98 7ST

Registration Data

Company Number

08140041

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 July 2015

Returns Next Due

9 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1,166£3,248£160
of which Cash £147£3,000£0
Total Assets £1,166£3,248£160
Current Liabilities £74,738£73,738£70,300
Net Current Assets £-73,572£-70,490£-70,140
Total Net Worth £-3,572£-490£-140

Previous Names

  • ABPW HOMES LTD, active until 19 July 2012

Company Officers

  • BRITTAIN, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 12 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: August 1959

    Millfield Farm
    Pumphouse Lane
    Redditch
    B97 5PH
    United Kingdom

  • BRITTAIN, Shirley Kathleen

    Director

    Appointed on 12 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1958

    Millfield Farm
    Pumphouse Lane
    Redditch
    B97 5PH
    United Kingdom

  • WILLIAMS, Lauren

    Director

    Appointed on 12 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1956

    7th
    & Freeemont
    PO BOX 182
    Tombstone
    Arizona
    85638
    Usa

  • WILLIAMS, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 12 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1946

    7th
    & Freeemont
    PO BOX 182
    Tombstone
    Arizona
    85638
    Usa

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BYA4F5. Transaction: MzE1MzYwMzQ4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X559CKC3. Transaction: MzE0NjY0MjUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 July 2015 Annual return made up to 12 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BJ8M8P. Transaction: MzEyNjk0OTQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X450RMN5. Transaction: MzEyMDk0MTQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 September 2014 Registered office address changed from Prospect House Church Green West Redditch Worcestershire B97 4BD to 4 Clews Road Redditch Worcestershire B98 7ST on 8 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3FZUR74. Transaction: MzEwNzEwNzc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 July 2014 Annual return made up to 12 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3C3U39T. Transaction: MzEwMzY5MDEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X37HTDA8. Transaction: MzA5OTcyNDk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 July 2013 Annual return made up to 12 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CP6LIO. Transaction: MzA4MTYwNDI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1DE22L4. Transaction: MzA2MTA1NTAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1CYJDOH. Transaction: MzA2MDY2MTk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.