32 the Guild Limited

Company Registration Number: 08145610

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
32 the Guild Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Northampton, Northamptonshire.

Registered Address

24 PARK WAY
WESTON FAVELL
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 3BS

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN3 3BS

Registration Data

Company Number

08145610

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 July 2015

Returns Next Due

14 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £31,463£21,563£13,214
of which Cash £22,157£16,524£5,747
Total Assets £31,463£21,563£13,214
Current Liabilities £21,197£22,648£25,044
Net Current Assets £10,266£-1,085£-11,830
Total Net Worth £10,487£-643£-11,167

Previous Names

  • SKIVE STORES LIMITED, active until 7 March 2013

Company Officers

  • WALKER, Mark William

    Director

    Appointed on 17 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Designer

    Month of birth: January 1975

    24
    Park Way
    Weston Favell
    Northampton
    Northamptonshire
    NN3 3BS

  • WALKER, Zoie

    Director

    Appointed on 19 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: September 1974

    24
    Park Way
    Weston Favell
    Northampton
    NN3 3BS

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G5ZF8A. Transaction: MzE1ODA4NDg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BIIRRC. Transaction: MzE1MzE0OTc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 July 2015 Annual return made up to 17 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C1F3QX. Transaction: MzEyNzM1NTg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4AB0LKB. Transaction: MzEyNTg3MjcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 July 2014 Annual return made up to 17 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CR6RRE. Transaction: MzEwNDI2MDEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35RJ9RS. Transaction: MzA5ODE5ODkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 December 2013 Current accounting period extended from 31 July 2013 to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2MU7DK8. Transaction: MzA5MDMyNzY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 September 2013 Annual return made up to 17 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2HQ50OQ. Transaction: MzA4NTg1MTg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 September 2013 Director's details changed for Mark Walker on 19 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2HQ50OI. Transaction: MzA4NTg1MTY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 April 2013 Appointment of Zoie Walker as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A26YHGDF. Transaction: MzA3NzE3ODkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 March 2013 Registered office address changed from 6 Wellingborough Road Mears Ashby Northampton NN6 0DZ United Kingdom on 27 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A24M1JS8. Transaction: MzA3NTI2MjM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X23N6MXT. Transaction: MzA3NDExOTI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 July 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1DBCGZE. Transaction: MzA2MDg2ODQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.