Accrington Hand Car Wash Limited

Company Registration Number: 08145680

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accrington Hand Car Wash Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

62 SEYMOUR GROVE
OLD TRAFFORD
MANCHESTER
M16 0LN

There are 402 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M16 0LN

Registration Data

Company Number

08145680

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

17 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

17 April 2014

Returns Last Made Up

17 July 2013

Returns Next Due

14 August 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • LAVIN TRAVEL (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED, active until 19 September 2013

Company Officers

  • BAKER, Ahmed Mohammed

    Director

    Appointed on 17 July 2012

     

    Nationality: Iraq

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: May 1975

    83
    Netherfield Road
    Netherfield Road
    Bolton
    BL3 3HN
    England

  • WALLY, Diman

    Director

    Appointed on 17 July 2012

    Resigned on 19 September 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: August 1989

    Apt 108
    26 Pall Mall
    Liverpool
    L3 6AG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2MDc3ODg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 April 2015 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzEyMTc4NDA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 March 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzExNzc4MjkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 August 2014 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzEwNTUyNTE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 July 2014 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEwMjIzMTY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 June 2014 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A39XFB5I. Transaction: MzEwMjE4MTQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 September 2013 Annual return made up to 17 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2HNGW03. Transaction: MzA4NTc1MDYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 September 2013 Termination of appointment of a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2HNGVZU. Transaction: MzA4NTc0OTgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 September 2013 Appointment of Mr Ahmed Mohammed Baker as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2H81XGY. Transaction: MzA4NTM5MTIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2H81J56. Transaction: MzA4NTM5Mzg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 September 2013 Termination of appointment of Diman Wally as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2H819JM. Transaction: MzA4NTM4NTM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 September 2013 Registered office address changed from 60 London Road Liverpool L3 5NF United Kingdom on 17 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A2GS7RVT. Transaction: MzA4NTE3NDE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 July 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1DBCPPD. Transaction: MzA2MDg3MDgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.