Eblotter Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08148863

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Eblotter Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Staines-Upon-Thames, Middlesex.

Registered Address

LAWFORD BUSINESS SERVICES LTD
THE OLD STATION LOWER GROUND FLOOR
MOOR LANE
STAINES-UPON-THAMES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 4BB

There are 88 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW18 4BB

Registration Data

Company Number

08148863

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 July 2015

Returns Next Due

16 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £100£100£100
of which Cash £100£100£100
Total Assets £100£100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100£100

Previous Names

  • ABC GLOBAL MARKETS LIMITED, active until 16 March 2016

Company Officers

  • JOHANSEN, Nadine

    Director

    Appointed on 19 July 2012

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Teacher

    Month of birth: December 1952

    LAWFORD BUSINESS SERVICES LTD
    The Old Station
    Lower Ground Floor
    Moor Lane
    Staines-Upon-Thames
    Middlesex
    TW18 4BB
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BYBTEI. Transaction: MzE1MzYyMDM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X52S5BTM. Transaction: MzE0NDE1MTU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DMU9KG. Transaction: MzEyODg4OTg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 July 2015 Annual return made up to 19 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C1E91T. Transaction: MzEyNzM0ODIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3DC5S1M. Transaction: MzEwNDg2MDEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 July 2014 Annual return made up to 19 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CLXAAI. Transaction: MzEwNDA3MzY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 August 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2EA3OQ0. Transaction: MzA4MjkwMDg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 July 2013 Annual return made up to 19 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DPABLB. Transaction: MzA4MjM5MTkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 July 2013 Director's details changed for Nadine Johansen on 30 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2DPABKZ. Transaction: MzA4MjM5MTYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 October 2012 Registered office address changed from Lawford House Leacroft Staines Middlesex TW18 4NN United Kingdom on 9 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1J430TL. Transaction: MzA2NTQ3NjM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 July 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1DE1NGW. Transaction: MzA2MTAxNTEyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.