Ajr Film & TV Limited

Company Registration Number: 08149989

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ajr Film & TV Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 July 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

27 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1T 3BL

There are 1075 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1T 3BL

Registration Data

Company Number

08149989

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 May 2016

Returns Next Due

7 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £96,151£88,798£29,629
of which Cash £90,169£55,863£21,878
Total Assets £96,151£88,798£29,629
Current Liabilities £28,254£38,127£18,972
Net Current Assets £67,897£50,671£10,657
Total Net Worth £69,232£52,099£11,469

Previous Names

  • AJR FILM & TV ACCOUNTING LIMITED, active until 22 December 2015

Company Officers

  • RONEY, Alison Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 19 July 2012

     

    Nationality: United Kingdom

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1976

    27
    Mortimer Street
    London
    W1T 3BL
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 May 2016 Annual return made up to 10 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X572WW18. Transaction: MzE0ODYyMjk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4MP9E0J. Transaction: MzEzODA5Mzk5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 December 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 March 2016 to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4MP9DFU. Transaction: MzEzODAxMzU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4M9B6NM. Transaction: MzEzNzQ5NjMyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 June 2015 Annual return made up to 10 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48UWRZM. Transaction: MzEyNDUyNjAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NT2GZF. Transaction: MzExNDQyNDY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 May 2014 Annual return made up to 10 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37S3MN6. Transaction: MzA5OTkzMDQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X36ERR5U. Transaction: MzA5ODY2MTU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 April 2014 Registered office address changed from 18a Clairview Road London SW16 6TX England on 22 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X36C3V8Y. Transaction: MzA5ODU3MjM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 April 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA5Nzg4MjMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 April 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA5NzM2OTk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 August 2013 Annual return made up to 19 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2EF8NA9. Transaction: MzA4Mjk5NTI4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 August 2013 Registered office address changed from 30 Arnull's Road London SW16 3EP United Kingdom on 9 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2EF8NA1. Transaction: MzA4Mjk5NTI1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 19 September 2012 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1HTHV1U. Transaction: MzA2NDM1OTQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 19 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1DGLXIH. Transaction: MzA2MTA3MTY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.