City & City Limited

Company Registration Number: 08150199

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

212 C
ROMFORD ROAD
LONDON
E7 9HY

There are 66 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E7 9HY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
City & City Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 July 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08150199

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

19 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68310 - Real estate agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

28 May 2015

Returns Next Due

16 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £45,281£60,481£69,977£19,132
of which Cash £0£1,384£2,352£19,132
Total Assets £45,281£60,481£69,977£19,132
Current Liabilities £15,255£39,960£56,889£10,846
Net Current Assets £30,026£20,521£13,088£8,286
Total Net Worth £35,690£27,402£19,951£16,504

Previous Names

  • 07 MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 21 March 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.216.134.176 Wed, 05 Aug 2020 23:55:43 +0100