Hintlesham Care Limited

Company Registration Number: 08152152

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

46-54 HIGH STREET
INGATESTONE
ESSEX
CM4 9DW

There are 386 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM4 9DW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Hintlesham Care Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Ingatestone, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

08152152

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

20 July 2015

Returns Next Due

17 August 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013
Fixed Assets £974,649£1,020,099£1,041,205£1,120,001£979,228
Current Assets £114£925£5£47,636£100
of which Cash £114£11£5£0£0
Total Assets £974,763£1,021,024£1,041,210£1,167,637£979,328
Current Liabilities £63,381£169,810£260,082£332,257£938,496
Net Current Assets £-63,267£-168,885£-260,077£-284,621£-938,396
Total Net Worth £911,382£851,214£781,128£835,380£40,832

Previous Names

  • KIRK MEWS SERVICES LIMITED, active until 20 December 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.119.106 Mon, 28 Sep 2020 13:20:31 +0100