Adams 12345 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08153141

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adams 12345 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Chesterfield, Derbyshire.

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR
SPIRE WALK
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S40 2WG

There are 128 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S40 2WG

Registration Data

Company Number

08153141

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

23 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74902 - Quantity surveying activities

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2015

Returns Last Made Up

23 July 2013

Returns Next Due

20 August 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £108,340
of which Cash £47,119
Total Assets £108,340
Current Liabilities £172,045
Net Current Assets £-63,705
Total Net Worth £-63,705

Previous Names

  • IKALL LIMITED, active until 10 June 2014

Company Officers

  • ADAMS, Ian David

    Director

    Appointed on 23 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1971

    12
    Ayr Close
    Corby
    Northamptonshire
    NN18 8QU
    United Kingdom

  • ALDBURY SECRETARIES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 23 July 2012

    Resigned on 23 July 2012

    Ternion Court
    264 - 268 Upper Fourth Street
    Central Milton Keynes
    Buckinghamshire
    MK9 1DP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 July 2017 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 24 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2017. Category: Insolvency. Type: LIQ03. Barcode: A6B5ZDT4. Transaction: MzE4MTcwMzk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 July 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 24 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2016. Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.68. Barcode: A5B9TPO3. Transaction: MzE1MzQ2NDA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 79 Saltergate Chesterfield Derbyshire S40 1JS to 1st Floor Spire Walk Chesterfield Derbyshire S40 2WG on 30 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A530M7JT. Transaction: MzE0NTE2NTA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 September 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 24 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2015. Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.68. Barcode: A4EKYFN4. Transaction: MzEzMDI0MDg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 July 2014 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.20. Barcode: A3B4WUS3. Transaction: MzEwMzE3ODE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 July 2014 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A3B4WUSJ. Transaction: MzEwMzE3ODAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 July 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEwMzE3Nzk3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 July 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNCNFdVU1JhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 20 June 2014 Registered office address changed from 7Th Floor Grosvenor House George Street Corby Northamptonshire NN17 1QG England on 20 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A39ZZZWO. Transaction: MzEwMjEzMjkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X39Q6RJJ. Transaction: MzEwMTY1MTU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A36G470Z. Transaction: MzA5OTA0MDY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 August 2013 Annual return made up to 23 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2EUUGGP. Transaction: MzA4MzM5NDIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 June 2013 Registered office address changed from 10 Canberra House Corby Gate Business Park Corby Northamptonshire NN17 5JG United Kingdom on 14 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2AJGKZE. Transaction: MzA3OTc3Mzk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 July 2012 Termination of appointment of Aldbury Secretaries Limited as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X1DTF7M1. Transaction: MzA2MTMwOTA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 23 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1DQSLAR. Transaction: MzA2MTIxMDA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.105.241 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 03:26:29 +0100