Academy Events Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08155445

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Academy Events Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 July 2012. Its current registered address is in March, Cambridgeshire.

Registered Address

23 DARTFORD ROAD
MARCH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE15 8AN

There are 61 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE15 8AN

Registration Data

Company Number

08155445

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 July 2015

Returns Next Due

21 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £28,056£19,362£4,902
Current Assets £447£1,085£283
of which Cash £252£765£283
Total Assets £28,503£20,447£5,185
Current Liabilities £14,475£10,766£2,734
Net Current Assets £-14,028£-9,681£-2,451
Total Net Worth £14,028£9,681£2,451

Previous Names

  • ACADEMY CORPORATE ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED, active until 8 May 2014

Company Officers

  • SOMERS, Dale Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 24 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1964

    6
    Elm Crescent
    Glinton
    Peterborough
    Cambridgeshire
    PE6 7LE
    United Kingdom

  • JACKSON, Rebecca Margaret

    Director

    Appointed on 14 May 2014

    Resigned on 6 October 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Corporate Entertainment Manager

    Month of birth: December 1987

    38 Adderley
    Bretton
    Peterborough
    Cambs
    PE3 8RA
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DEO1G1. Transaction: MzE1NTEyNTA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55UHG2Z. Transaction: MzE0NzQyODE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 July 2015 Annual return made up to 24 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CROFQY. Transaction: MzEyODE2NTc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46EE7VC. Transaction: MzEyMjMwNjQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Rebecca Margaret Jackson as a director on 6 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3I3FLYG. Transaction: MzEwOTA5MTA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 September 2014 Annual return made up to 24 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FS5MV6. Transaction: MzEwNjk3OTEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 May 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 14 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X37XDJ5K. Transaction: MzEwMDExOTY2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 May 2014 Appointment of Ms Rebecca Margaret Jackson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X37XDHC9. Transaction: MzEwMDExOTE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A36Y33PE. Transaction: MzA5OTY3MjEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 May 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A36Y33P6. Transaction: MzA5OTY3MTU1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 March 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A336JX48. Transaction: MzA5NTk3ODE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2ZOXJZV. Transaction: MzA5MjgxNzkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 August 2013 Annual return made up to 24 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DX6VV4. Transaction: MzA4MjYyNjU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1DTF9HE. Transaction: MzA2MTMwOTYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.