Advanced Thermal Insulations Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08158090

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Thermal Insulations Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 July 2012. It was dissolved on 12 April 2016.

Registered Address

183 Station Lane
Hornchurch
Essex
RM12 6LL

There are 378 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM12 6LL

Registration Data

Company Number

08158090

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

26 July 2012

Dissolution Date

12 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2015

Returns Last Made Up

26 July 2013

Returns Next Due

23 August 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £21,686
of which Cash £8,117
Total Assets £21,686
Current Liabilities £19,598
Net Current Assets £2,088
Total Net Worth £2,088

Previous Names

  • CRANHAM TECHNICAL INSULATIONS LTD, active until 4 September 2012

Company Officers

  • DENNEY, Timothy Adrian

    Director

    Appointed on 26 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Insulation Engineer

    Month of birth: April 1959

    30
    Heron Way
    Cranham
    Upminster
    Essex
    RM141EP
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NTY5MDc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEzMTg5ODAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyODgxNTA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 February 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzExNjY4MjM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 November 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExMTUxMDg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X36WYAIZ. Transaction: MzA5OTE3MTMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 November 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA4OTI2ODYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 November 2013 Annual return made up to 26 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LOQ2FD. Transaction: MzA4OTI2ODU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 November 2013 Registered office address changed from 30 Heron Way Cranham Upminster Essex RM14 1EP England on 22 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 November 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2LOQ2F5. Transaction: MzA4OTI2ODQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 November 2013 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA4ODU5OTQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 September 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1GF8T1K. Transaction: MzA2MzUzNTk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 August 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1F2QUYW. Transaction: MzA2MjQ1MjM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1DYKZSZ. Transaction: MzA2MTQzMTI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.