0728 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08162451

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O STUDIO 1, CLARKS COURTYARD
145 GRANVILLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B1 1SB

There are 160 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B1 1SB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
0728 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

08162451

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Returns Next Due

28 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £70,816£92,685£109,094£2,929£3,265
of which Cash £0£85,452£109,094£723£1,265
Total Assets £70,816£92,685£109,094£2,929£3,265
Current Liabilities £69,657£91,454£105,326£1,000£1,987
Net Current Assets £1,159£1,231£3,768£1,929£1,278
Total Net Worth £1,159£1,231£3,768£279£1,278

Previous Names

  • HAN DYNASTY EDUCATION CONSULTANT LIMITED, active until 6 August 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.202.44 Tue, 07 Apr 2020 11:51:55 +0100