Acanthus Art Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08164647

Company registered in England and Wales

Acanthus Art Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Leamington Spa.

Registered Address

2 CREATIVE ARCHES COURT STREET
OLD TOWN
LEAMINGTON SPA
ENGLAND
CV31 7DH

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08164647

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 August 2015

Returns Next Due

29 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £1£0£0
Current Assets £1,087£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £1,088£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1,087£0£0
Total Net Worth £1,088£0£0

Previous Names

  • HAMPTON ANTIQUES LIMITED, active until 13 August 2013

Company Officers

  • TATTERSALL, Calvin

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Dealer

    Month of birth: August 1950

    2 Creative Arches
    Court Street
    Old Town
    Leamington Spa
    CV31 7DH
    England

  • TATTERSALL, Sandra

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales

    Month of birth: April 1958

    2 Creative Arches
    Court Street
    Old Town
    Leamington Spa
    CV31 7DH
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D1PZZV. Transaction: MzE1NDg0MjUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 279 Kenilworth Road Balsall Common Coventry CV7 7EL to 2 Creative Arches Court Street Old Town Leamington Spa CV31 7DH on 7 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X58LW5L5. Transaction: MzE1MDI0MjY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 May 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57IL8RM. Transaction: MzE0OTEwMzU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 August 2015 Annual return made up to 1 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DX3P82. Transaction: MzEyOTA2NTI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X484QCJM. Transaction: MzEyMzgzMzY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 August 2014 Annual return made up to 1 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DZDOBN. Transaction: MzEwNTMxNDUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 April 2014 Registered office address changed from Avebury House Second Floor 55 Newhall Street Birmingham West Midlands B3 3RB England on 7 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X35BUUTL. Transaction: MzA5Nzc3ODI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 April 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3599EH4. Transaction: MzA5NzcxNjQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 December 2013 Registered office address changed from Cornwall Buildings 45-51 Newhall Steet Birmingham West Midlands B3 3QR England on 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2OA4GCJ. Transaction: MzA5MTY1NDgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2EMZOTJ. Transaction: MzA4MzE5MjI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 August 2013 Annual return made up to 1 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2EMV7ZC. Transaction: MzA4MzEwMDU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1EE1T8P. Transaction: MzA2MTc1NDE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.