Angelsix Limited

Company Registration Number: 08167357

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

156 BAGNALL ROAD
STOKE-ON-TRENT
UNITED KINGDOM
ST2 7LW

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST2 7LW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Angelsix Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Stoke-on-Trent.

Registration Data

Company Number

08167357

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

3 August 2015

Returns Next Due

31 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£50,118£43,242£0
Current Assets £119,806£52,080£26,691£0
of which Cash £117,059£49,778£24,691£0
Total Assets £119,806£102,198£69,933£0
Current Liabilities £117,113£28,274£28,653£0
Net Current Assets £2,693£23,806£-1,962£0
Total Net Worth £106,657£73,924£41,280£0

Previous Names

  • IIFY LIMITED, active until 14 August 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.29.190 Thu, 09 Apr 2020 21:00:33 +0100