259 Consultants Limited

Company Registration Number: 08167785

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
259 Consultants Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Huddersfield.

Registered Address

104A EQUILIBRIUM
LINDLEY
HUDDERSFIELD
ENGLAND
HD3 3GE

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HD3 3GE

Registration Data

Company Number

08167785

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 August 2015

Returns Next Due

31 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 259 PUBLICATIONS LIMITED, active until 23 January 2013

Company Officers

  • LOCKHART-MIRAMS, Andrew Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 3 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: April 1941

    Flat 259
    Ice Wharf
    17 New Wharf Road
    London
    N1 9RF
    United Kingdom

  • LOCKHART-MIRAMS, Rosalind Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 3 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: May 1960

    Flat 259
    Ice Wharf
    17 New Wharf Road
    London
    N1 9RF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 January 2017 Registered office address changed from Lockharts Solicitors Tavistock House South Tavistock Square London WC1H 9LS to 104a Equilibrium Lindley Huddersfield HD3 3GE on 5 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5XFZD5E. Transaction: MzE2NTk4MTI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BL46IY. Transaction: MzE1MzIwOTM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X567IEYH. Transaction: MzE0NzY4Nzk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 August 2015 Annual return made up to 3 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DHIHEJ. Transaction: MzEyODY3ODUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46Z6AH6. Transaction: MzEyMjc4ODkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 August 2014 Annual return made up to 3 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3E4KJJL. Transaction: MzEwNTQzODY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 April 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35BW7VK. Transaction: MzA5Nzc5MTAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 August 2013 Annual return made up to 3 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2EA1X77. Transaction: MzA4Mjg4MTE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A20MC0LU. Transaction: MzA3MTYyODk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 January 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A20MC0M2. Transaction: MzA3MTYyODY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1EJ8NIZ. Transaction: MzA2MTg3NTg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.