Abs Car Breakers Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08170237

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abs Car Breakers Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 August 2012. It was dissolved on 29 September 2015.

Registered Address

Pegasus House 5 Winckley Court
Mount Street
Preston
Lancashire
PR1 8BU

There are 443 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR1 8BU

Registration Data

Company Number

08170237

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

7 August 2012

Dissolution Date

29 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2012

Accounts Next Due

19 March 2015

Returns Last Made Up

14 December 2014

Returns Next Due

11 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2012
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • ABS TYRES LTD, active until 3 December 2012

Company Officers

  • MANSUR, Abubakar Ahmed

    Director

    Appointed on 7 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1970

    352
    St. Georges Road
    Preston
    PR1 6SJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMTQwNzg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNDc4Mjc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 March 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 29 December 2014 to 28 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X43FBN0P. Transaction: MzExOTM5MTk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 January 2015 Annual return made up to 14 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZNVL6Y. Transaction: MzExNTk3MDgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 December 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 December 2013 to 29 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3N33Q01. Transaction: MzExMzgzNTUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 September 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 December 2013 to 30 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3H84NQ9. Transaction: MzEwODMwNzY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 April 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35H35R5. Transaction: MzA5NzkzNjUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 April 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2013 to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X35EHG0X. Transaction: MzA5Nzg2OTc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 February 2014 Annual return made up to 14 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30ZWH1H. Transaction: MzA5Mzg2OTc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 March 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Abubakar Ahmed Mansur on 13 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X242N9MX. Transaction: MzA3NDQyMzg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 March 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Abubakar Ahmed Mansur on 13 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X242MUOP. Transaction: MzA3NDQxOTI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 February 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Abubakar Ahmed Mansur on 1 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X219UNMG. Transaction: MzA3MjEyMzcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 December 2012 Annual return made up to 14 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1NRWS5L. Transaction: MzA2OTQyNjUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 December 2012 Registered office address changed from C/O Skm Chartered Accountants Pegasus House 5 Winckley Court Mount Street Preston Lancashire PR1 8BU England on 14 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1NRWS59. Transaction: MzA2OTQwODQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 3 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1MZDPF3. Transaction: MzA2ODY0MjM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 7 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1EQVOIP. Transaction: MzA2MTk2OTcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.