Alpha eBusiness Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08171701

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha eBusiness Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 August 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

11, BRAMWELL HOUSE
HARPER ROAD
LONDON
SE1 6RL

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 6RL

Registration Data

Company Number

08171701

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

28 October 2015

Returns Next Due

25 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £81,736£62,318£29,928£27,390
of which Cash £80,716£50,702£17,449£10,750
Total Assets £81,736£62,318£29,928£27,390
Current Liabilities £11,851£22,183£13,525£14,878
Net Current Assets £69,885£40,135£16,403£12,512
Total Net Worth £69,885£40,135£16,403£12,512

Previous Names

  • ORACLE EBUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 16 August 2012

Company Officers

  • KAMRA, Sandeep

    Director

    Appointed on 8 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Management Consultant

    Month of birth: October 1972

    C/O Mr. C. L. Kamra
    Ward No. 7
    Pilibanga
    Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
    335803
    India

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 February 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X615HKGI. Transaction: MzE2OTg2NDkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KJAEXF. Transaction: MzE2MjcyNDg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 October 2015 Annual return made up to 28 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IZM7D4. Transaction: MzEzNDAxMTEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FFNB1M. Transaction: MzEzMDUwNTcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 June 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Sandeep Kamra on 13 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X49FTKIQ. Transaction: MzEyNTA5MjIxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NIT0W3. Transaction: MzExNDI2NDg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 October 2014 Annual return made up to 1 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HLBIAR. Transaction: MzEwODY0MTA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 April 2014 Registered office address changed from Flat 11 Bramwell House Harper Road London SE1 6RL England on 2 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X34YUMNE. Transaction: MzA5NzQ0NzE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X33LFE4B. Transaction: MzA5NjIzNzA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 November 2013 Previous accounting period extended from 31 March 2013 to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2KE0608. Transaction: MzA4ODA5MTY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 September 2013 Annual return made up to 4 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2G7PAOO. Transaction: MzA4NDM1Njk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 September 2013 Registered office address changed from 44 Blossom Waye Hounslow TW5 9HD United Kingdom on 4 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2G7PAOG. Transaction: MzA4NDM1Njk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 February 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X21CER2N. Transaction: MzA3MjE2NDM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 16 August 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1FGNS7M. Transaction: MzA2MjUzODQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 8 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1ETHC5K. Transaction: MzA2MjA0NzIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.166.245.10 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 09:16:53 +0100