80 Capital (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08174745

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DUFF & PHELPS
THE SHARD LEVEL 14
32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 9SG

There are 1361 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 9SG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
80 Capital (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 August 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08174745

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

10 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 August 2015

Returns Next Due

7 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620142013
Fixed Assets £617,259£34,042£5,042
Current Assets £1,565,031£124,903£0
of which Cash £1,552,882£0£0
Total Assets £2,182,290£158,945£5,042
Current Liabilities £175,241£12,762£5,041
Net Current Assets £1,389,790£112,141£-5,041
Total Net Worth £2,007,049£146,183£1

Previous Names

  • 80 MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 12 June 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.12.79 Wed, 22 Jan 2020 07:11:20 +0000