10 Volt Tattoo Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08176254

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 2 77 BARKERS BUTTS LANE
COUNDON
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV6 1DZ

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV6 1DZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10 Volt Tattoo Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Coventry, West Midlands.

Registration Data

Company Number

08176254

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

13 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

13 August 2015

Returns Next Due

10 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,596£2,783£3,936£2,067
of which Cash £268£778£1,484£1,467
Total Assets £2,596£2,783£3,936£2,067
Current Liabilities £3,091£5,240£7,857£8,245
Net Current Assets £-495£-2,457£-3,921£-6,178
Total Net Worth £149£125£599£280

Previous Names

  • ILLUSIV INK LIMITED, active until 19 September 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.106.142 Wed, 23 Sep 2020 01:40:18 +0100