Athora UK Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08182378

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

25 ST. GEORGE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1S 1FS

There are 41 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1S 1FS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Athora UK Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 August 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08182378

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

27 June 2016

Returns Next Due

25 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £874,436£509,095£560,779£353,682
of which Cash £197,460£337,360£436,413£265,377
Total Assets £874,436£509,095£560,779£353,682
Current Liabilities £318,541£415,444£310,384£345,040
Net Current Assets £555,895£93,651£250,395£8,642
Total Net Worth £559,311£202,924£282,222£10,600

Previous Names

  • ATHENE UK SERVICES LTD., active until 18 January 2018
  • RMR ADVISORS LIMITED, active until 20 October 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.238.190.122 Sat, 30 May 2020 19:12:57 +0100