The Imaan Trust Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08185149

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

STONEHAM HOUSE
17 SCARBROOK ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 1SQ

There are 40 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR0 1SQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Imaan Trust Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 20 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Croydon, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

08185149

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2021

Returns Last Made Up

20 August 2015

Returns Next Due

17 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £16,763£25,913£19,542£18,190
of which Cash £0£25,913£19,542£18,190
Total Assets £16,763£25,913£19,542£18,190
Current Liabilities £300£300£300£300
Net Current Assets £16,463£25,613£19,242£17,890
Total Net Worth £16,463£25,613£19,242£17,890

Previous Names

  • IMAN TRUST, active until 30 November 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.233.215 Tue, 11 Aug 2020 22:22:52 +0100