Aem Group (Bristol) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08185548

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aem Group (Bristol) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registered Address

4 MEADOW MEAD
YATE
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS37 7UT

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08185548

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

20 August 2015

Returns Next Due

17 September 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £549,187£547,052£540,353£261,888
of which Cash £87,880£143,034£3,820£4,279
Total Assets £549,187£547,052£540,353£261,888
Current Liabilities £511,527£414,791£487,229£300,461
Net Current Assets £37,660£132,261£53,124£-38,573
Total Net Worth £263,778£231,442£133,611£33,698

Previous Names

  • AEM STEEL PROFILES LTD, active until 23 January 2017

Company Officers

  • MAY, Adam Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 20 August 2012

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Proprietor

    Month of birth: January 1983

    157
    Glenfall
    Yate
    Bristol
    BS37 4ND
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6FSW83V. Transaction: MzE4NjMwMDExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 August 2017 Registered office address changed from 157 Glenfall Yate Bristol BS37 4nd to 4 Meadow Mead Yate Bristol BS37 7UT on 22 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6DD2PK8. Transaction: MzE4MzQ4NzM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67C41SA. Transaction: MzE3NjgwODQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 May 2017 Registration of charge 081855480001, created on 10 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2017. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X664IZVN. Transaction: MzE3NTQ2OTA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5YJ2FWZ. Transaction: MzE2NzE4MzQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EN4VE8. Transaction: MzE1NjQ5ODEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X572WLDM. Transaction: MzE0ODYxNzE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 October 2015 Annual return made up to 20 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HGX1XL. Transaction: MzEzMjQ5MTEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47ETC71. Transaction: MzEyMzE2MzkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 September 2014 Annual return made up to 20 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GHWOCZ. Transaction: MzEwNzQ4NTAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38A8K7S. Transaction: MzEwMDMzMjA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 September 2013 Annual return made up to 20 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2HKV4B5. Transaction: MzA4NTY2MDkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1FQU17N. Transaction: MzA2MjY1MjczM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.157.133 Sun, 19 Nov 2017 14:33:41 +0000