Hope Not Hate Limited

Company Registration Number: 08188502

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SUITE 1, 3RD FLOOR, 11-12
ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1Y 4LB

There are 2389 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1Y 4LB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Hope Not Hate Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 22 August 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08188502

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z3497288

Registration Start Date

10 January 2013

Registration Expiry Date

9 January 2018

Trading Names

HOPE not hate

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58190 - Other publishing activities

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

85520 - Cultural education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

2 September 2015

Returns Next Due

30 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £581,711£359,084£76,274£23,439
of which Cash £581,711£359,084£76,274£23,439
Total Assets £581,711£359,084£76,274£23,439
Current Liabilities £432,815£291,279£54,616£22,354
Net Current Assets £148,896£67,805£21,658£1,085
Total Net Worth £148,896£67,805£21,658£1,085

Previous Names

  • HOPE NOT HATE (LBG) LIMITED, active until 18 October 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.220.225 Sun, 24 May 2020 22:17:22 +0100