Alkabani Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08189005

Company registered in England and Wales

Alkabani Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 August 2012. It was dissolved on 22 December 2015.

Registered Address

15 Craven Terrace
Westminister
London
W2 3QD

Registration Data

Company Number

08189005

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

23 August 2012

Dissolution Date

22 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80100 - Private security activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2015

Returns Last Made Up

23 August 2014

Returns Next Due

20 September 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £465
of which Cash £464
Total Assets £465
Current Liabilities £293
Net Current Assets £172
Total Net Worth £172

Previous Names

  • ALKABANI SECURITY LTD, active until 2 April 2014

Company Officers

  • ALKABANI, Mohamad

    Director

    Appointed on 23 August 2012

     

    Nationality: Syrian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1977

    15
    Craven Terrace
    Westminister
    London
    W2 3QD
    England

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNzU2NDIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyOTgxNzM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 March 2015 Annual return made up to 23 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4408W2I. Transaction: MzEyMDAxMjg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X34WBVQQ. Transaction: MzA5NzQ3NzQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X33LE5LU. Transaction: MzA5NjIyNzM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 February 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA5NDg5MjU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 February 2014 Annual return made up to 23 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X325DOV5. Transaction: MzA5NDg5MjUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 December 2013 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA5MDM3NTU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1FTJKNL. Transaction: MzA2MjgxNDk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.