A Jasinski Associates Limited

Company Registration Number: 08189167

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Jasinski Associates Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 August 2012. It was dissolved on 29 March 2016.

Registered Address

6 Old Road
Whaley Bridge
High Peak
SK23 7HR

There are 100 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK23 7HR

Registration Data

Company Number

08189167

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

23 August 2012

Dissolution Date

29 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

23 August 2015

Returns Next Due

20 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1,527£1,340£3,445
of which Cash £1,527£698£2,761
Total Assets £1,527£1,340£3,445
Current Liabilities £2,645£4,134£1,467
Net Current Assets £-1,118£-2,794£1,978
Total Net Worth £1,002£-144£3,385

Previous Names

  • A JASINKI ASSOCIATES LIMITED, active until 29 August 2012

Company Officers

  • JASINSKI, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 23 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Hgv Driver

    Month of birth: March 1983

    17c
    Heywood Street
    Brimington
    Chesterfield
    S43 1DB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NDQyNDU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 January 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzODg4Nzg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 January 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4MT0KW8. Transaction: MzEzODQ0ODI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KAND0O. Transaction: MzEzNTI1MTc4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 August 2015 Annual return made up to 23 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EHRS89. Transaction: MzEyOTUyMzkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NAWKXT. Transaction: MzExMzk5MDU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 August 2014 Annual return made up to 23 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3F2802J. Transaction: MzEwNjI0MjQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2KLVW5U. Transaction: MzA4ODM1NTMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 August 2013 Annual return made up to 23 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2FCUR5C. Transaction: MzA4Mzc3MjM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 October 2012 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1KBZH4W. Transaction: MzA2NjUyMTUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 August 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1GBF341. Transaction: MzA2MzE2NTIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1FTK7EP. Transaction: MzA2MjgyMjE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.