Aiming for Gold Limited

Company Registration Number: 08189620

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aiming for Gold Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 August 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

GARDEN STUDIOS
71 -75 SHELTON STREET
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ

There are 22768 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2H 9JQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08189620

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

23 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93199 - Other sports activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 August 2015

Returns Next Due

20 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £3,131£14,684£19,525
of which Cash £3,131£13,284£19,325
Total Assets £3,131£14,684£19,525
Current Liabilities £9,698£16,029£14,728
Net Current Assets £-6,567£-1,345£4,797
Total Net Worth £-6,567£-417£6,004

Previous Names

  • THE BAD BOY OF SPORT LIMITED, active until 4 September 2012

Company Officers

  • MCKENZIE, Ashley Isaac

    Director

    Appointed on 23 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Athlete

    Month of birth: July 1989

    3
    Dowland Street
    London
    W19 4UP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 January 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2Njc0NDc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 November 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2MDcxMjExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 October 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5HWZZWI. Transaction: MzE2MDQwODMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57VR66J. Transaction: MzE0OTU0NTM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 September 2015 Annual return made up to 23 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G8B8CJ. Transaction: MzEzMTIyMDQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47RVMSC. Transaction: MzEyMzU0Mjc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 August 2014 Annual return made up to 23 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3F7E1FU. Transaction: MzEwNjI5MTI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38FKZ1U. Transaction: MzEwMDU0NzY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 September 2013 Annual return made up to 23 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2HI7MGH. Transaction: MzA4NTU1MzUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 December 2012 Registered office address changed from 122 Feering Hill Feering Colchester Essex CO5 9PY England on 11 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1NHGBO9. Transaction: MzA2OTEzNDc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 September 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1GO9HJ7. Transaction: MzA2MzUwOTAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1FW38MW. Transaction: MzA2Mjg2NjAxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.163.209.109 Sun, 17 Dec 2017 18:19:05 +0000